999/99 Rama 1 Road,Pathumwan Bangkok 10330,Thailand
Centara Grand & Bangkok Convention Centre at CentralWorld
999/99 Rama 1 Road,Pathumwan Bangkok 10330,Thailand
+66 (0)-2-100-1234Experience world-class hospitality in Bangkok's vibrant shopping and business district at Centara Grand and Bangkok Convention Centre at CentralWorld. In addition to 505 newly renovated rooms and leading MICE facilities, this flagship property offers breathtaking city views from the rooftop bar, exquisite dining, and the award-winning SPA Cenvaree, all within easy access to the city’s top attractions.
Deluxe Hollywood
| Room | Deluxe Hollywood |
| Rate | Flexible Rate Room only - CentaraThe1 Member |
| Date | Price | Discount |
|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | THB 7,000.00 x 1 Rooms = THB 7,000.00 | |
| Extra Bed Charge | THB | |
| Service Charge | THB 700.00 | |
| VAT | THB 539.00 | |
| Total Amount | THB 8,239.00 |
Flexible Rate Room only - CentaraThe1 Member
| Room | Deluxe Hollywood |
| Rate | Flexible Rate Room only - CentaraThe1 Member |
| Date | Price | Discount |
|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | THB 7,000.00 x 1 Rooms = THB 7,000.00 | |
| Extra Bed Charge | THB | |
| Service Charge | THB 700.00 | |
| VAT | THB 539.00 | |
| Extra Discount | ||
| Total Amount | THB 8,239.00 | |
| Room | Deluxe Hollywood |
| Rate | Flexible Rate with Breakfast - CentaraThe1 Member |
| Date | Price | Discount |
|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | THB 7,800.00 x 1 Rooms = THB 7,800.00 | |
| Extra Bed Charge | THB | |
| Service Charge | THB 780.00 | |
| VAT | THB 600.60 | |
| Total Amount | THB 9,180.60 |
Flexible Rate with Breakfast - CentaraThe1 Member
| Room | Deluxe Hollywood |
| Date | Price | Discount |
|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | THB 7,800.00 x 1 Rooms = THB 7,800.00 | |
| Extra Bed Charge | THB | |
| Service Charge | THB 780.00 | |
| VAT | THB 600.60 | |
| Extra Discount | ||
| Total Amount | THB 9,180.60 | |
Deluxe Hollywood
Rooms (36sqm) with panoramic city views, king-sized bed or convert to twin beds.
Designed with your comfort in mind, this Deluxe room is tastefully furnished in a palette of cream tones with a pop of royal purple. With floor-to-ceiling windows, this 36-sqm room features stunning views of the Bangkok skyline. Here, you can wake up in a plush king-sized bed or converted twin bed and start your day with a relaxing soak in your bathtub.
Deluxe Twin
| Room | Deluxe Twin |
| Rate | Flexible Rate Room only - CentaraThe1 Member |
| Date | Price | Discount |
|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | THB 7,000.00 x 1 Rooms = THB 7,000.00 | |
| Extra Bed Charge | THB | |
| Service Charge | THB 700.00 | |
| VAT | THB 539.00 | |
| Total Amount | THB 8,239.00 |
Flexible Rate Room only - CentaraThe1 Member
| Room | Deluxe Twin |
| Rate | Flexible Rate Room only - CentaraThe1 Member |
| Date | Price | Discount |
|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | THB 7,000.00 x 1 Rooms = THB 7,000.00 | |
| Extra Bed Charge | THB | |
| Service Charge | THB 700.00 | |
| VAT | THB 539.00 | |
| Extra Discount | ||
| Total Amount | THB 8,239.00 | |
| Room | Deluxe Twin |
| Date | Price | Discount |
|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | THB 7,800.00 x 1 Rooms = THB 7,800.00 | |
| Extra Bed Charge | THB | |
| Service Charge | THB 780.00 | |
| VAT | THB 600.60 | |
| Total Amount | THB 9,180.60 |
Flexible Rate with Breakfast - CentaraThe1 Member
| Room | Deluxe Twin |
| Date | Price | Discount |
|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | THB 7,800.00 x 1 Rooms = THB 7,800.00 | |
| Extra Bed Charge | THB | |
| Service Charge | THB 780.00 | |
| VAT | THB 600.60 | |
| Extra Discount | ||
| Total Amount | THB 9,180.60 | |
Deluxe Twin
Rooms (36sqm) with panoramic city views, 2 double beds, bathroom with bathtub & shower
Designed with your comfort in mind, this Deluxe room is tastefully furnished in a palette of cream tones with a pop of royal purple. With floor-to-ceiling windows, this 36-sqm room features stunning views of the Bangkok skyline. Here, you can wake up in a plush Twin-bed and start your day with a relaxing soak in your bathtub.
Club Superior Hollywood
| Room | Club Superior Hollywood |
| Date | Price | Discount |
|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | THB 9,200.00 x 1 Rooms = THB 9,200.00 | |
| Extra Bed Charge | THB | |
| Service Charge | THB 920.00 | |
| VAT | THB 708.40 | |
| Total Amount | THB 10,828.40 |
Flexible Rate with Breakfast - CentaraThe1 Member
| Room | Club Superior Hollywood |
| Date | Price | Discount |
|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | THB 9,200.00 x 1 Rooms = THB 9,200.00 | |
| Extra Bed Charge | THB | |
| Service Charge | THB 920.00 | |
| VAT | THB 708.40 | |
| Extra Discount | ||
| Total Amount | THB 10,828.40 | |
Club Superior Hollywood
City-view rooms (32 sqm) with Club benefits and free Wi-Fi, a king-sized bed,shower.
Relax in style and comfort in our Club Superior room, where the floor-to-ceiling windows bring the city’s energy into the room. With panoramic views of the Bangkok skyline, this 32-sqm living space features a plush king-sized bed, a work desk area and an airy bathroom that is furnished with shower.
Club Deluxe Twin
| Room | Club Deluxe Twin |
| Date | Price | Discount |
|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | THB 10,000.00 x 1 Rooms = THB 10,000.00 | |
| Extra Bed Charge | THB | |
| Service Charge | THB 1,000.00 | |
| VAT | THB 770.00 | |
| Total Amount | THB 11,770.00 |
Flexible Rate with Breakfast - CentaraThe1 Member
| Room | Club Deluxe Twin |
| Date | Price | Discount |
|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | THB 10,000.00 x 1 Rooms = THB 10,000.00 | |
| Extra Bed Charge | THB | |
| Service Charge | THB 1,000.00 | |
| VAT | THB 770.00 | |
| Extra Discount | ||
| Total Amount | THB 11,770.00 | |
Club Deluxe Twin
City-view rooms (39 sqm) with Club benefits, free Wi-Fi, 2 double beds, bathtub, shower.
Take in the panoramic views of Bangkok when you stay in our Club Deluxe. The floor-to-ceiling window does not only invite plenty of natural light in, but it also adorns the 39-sqm living space with the stunning cityscape. Here, you have the privilege of starting the day with a rain shower, enjoying a show or two on the smart TV and sinking into a 2 Double bed-sized at night.
Club Suite Ratchaprasong View
| Room | Club Suite Ratchaprasong View |
| Date | Price | Discount |
|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | THB 15,200.00 x 1 Rooms = THB 15,200.00 | |
| Extra Bed Charge | THB | |
| Service Charge | THB 1,520.00 | |
| VAT | THB 1,170.40 | |
| Total Amount | THB 17,890.40 |
Flexible Rate with Breakfast - CentaraThe1 Member
| Room | Club Suite Ratchaprasong View |
| Date | Price | Discount |
|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | THB 15,200.00 x 1 Rooms = THB 15,200.00 | |
| Extra Bed Charge | THB | |
| Service Charge | THB 1,520.00 | |
| VAT | THB 1,170.40 | |
| Extra Discount | ||
| Total Amount | THB 17,890.40 | |
Club Suite Ratchaprasong View
Stunning Ratchaprasong view suites (67 sqm) with Club benefits, free Wi-Fi, a king bedroom.
Sophisticated and modern in design. Relax, breathe in and enjoy all the extra space provided in our Club Suite. Enjoy the Stunning Ratchaprasong View, especially on New Year Eve.
Executive Corner Suite
| Room | Executive Corner Suite |
| Rate | A Place to Pause with Breakfast |
| Date | Price | Discount |
|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | THB 21,600.00 x 1 Rooms = THB 21,600.00 | |
| Extra Bed Charge | THB | |
| Service Charge | THB 2,160.00 | |
| VAT | THB 1,663.20 | |
| Total Amount | THB 25,423.20 |
A Place to Pause with Breakfast
| Room | Executive Corner Suite |
| Rate | A Place to Pause with Breakfast |
| Date | Price | Discount |
|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | THB 21,600.00 x 1 Rooms = THB 21,600.00 | |
| Extra Bed Charge | THB | |
| Service Charge | THB 2,160.00 | |
| VAT | THB 1,663.20 | |
| Extra Discount | ||
| Total Amount | THB 25,423.20 | |
| Room | Executive Corner Suite |
| Date | Price | Discount |
|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | THB 27,000.00 x 1 Rooms = THB 27,000.00 | |
| Extra Bed Charge | THB | |
| Service Charge | THB 2,700.00 | |
| VAT | THB 2,079.00 | |
| Total Amount | THB 31,779.00 |
Flexible Rate with Breakfast - CentaraThe1 Member
| Room | Executive Corner Suite |
| Date | Price | Discount |
|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | THB 27,000.00 x 1 Rooms = THB 27,000.00 | |
| Extra Bed Charge | THB | |
| Service Charge | THB 2,700.00 | |
| VAT | THB 2,079.00 | |
| Extra Discount | ||
| Total Amount | THB 31,779.00 | |
Executive Corner Suite
Luxury suites (106sqm) with Club benefits, free Wi-Fi, two bedrooms, a spacious living room.
Indulge in Luxurious Tranquility” – Unveiling the newly renovated Executive Corner Suites; perfectly curated for Business Travellers, Honeymooners, and Families. Experience the Essence of Thai Contemporary Design, unwind in a Spacious Haven featuring 2 Bedrooms with separate living areas, and accommodate for up to 4 adults.
Executive Suite
| Room | Executive Suite |
| Rate | A Place to Pause with Breakfast |
| Date | Price | Discount |
|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | THB 21,600.00 x 1 Rooms = THB 21,600.00 | |
| Extra Bed Charge | THB | |
| Service Charge | THB 2,160.00 | |
| VAT | THB 1,663.20 | |
| Total Amount | THB 25,423.20 |
A Place to Pause with Breakfast
| Room | Executive Suite |
| Rate | A Place to Pause with Breakfast |
| Date | Price | Discount |
|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | THB 21,600.00 x 1 Rooms = THB 21,600.00 | |
| Extra Bed Charge | THB | |
| Service Charge | THB 2,160.00 | |
| VAT | THB 1,663.20 | |
| Extra Discount | ||
| Total Amount | THB 25,423.20 | |
| Room | Executive Suite |
| Date | Price | Discount |
|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | THB 27,000.00 x 1 Rooms = THB 27,000.00 | |
| Extra Bed Charge | THB | |
| Service Charge | THB 2,700.00 | |
| VAT | THB 2,079.00 | |
| Total Amount | THB 31,779.00 |
Flexible Rate with Breakfast - CentaraThe1 Member
| Room | Executive Suite |
| Date | Price | Discount |
|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | THB 27,000.00 x 1 Rooms = THB 27,000.00 | |
| Extra Bed Charge | THB | |
| Service Charge | THB 2,700.00 | |
| VAT | THB 2,079.00 | |
| Extra Discount | ||
| Total Amount | THB 31,779.00 | |
Executive Suite
Luxury suites (110 sqm) with Club benefits, free Wi-Fi, two bedrooms, a spacious living room.
Bring your family and friends along to stay and play in our Executive Suite. With an airy living room, you can entertain guests and simply relax in the spacious lounge area. Styled in light-coloured timber and a colour scheme of sleek greys, the 110-sqm space is a sophisticated urban sanctuary. Here, you start the day with a relaxing soak in your bathtub and ease into the evenings while admiring the beautiful skyline.